
Mojo Grille
5351 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL
Breakfast
SPECIALS

Croqueta Sunrise Special
Fresh scrambled eggs, two house ham croquetas, buttered cuban toast and a small cafe con leche$8.95
Morning Mojo Special
Fresh scrambled eggs, your choice of protein, choice of grits or home fries and a side of buttered Cuban toast. Served with cafe con leche.$10.95
Egg + Cheese Special
Egg omelet and provolone cheese on cuban bread with a small cafe con leche$5.95
Tostada + Cafe con Leche Special
Buttered Cuban toast and a small cafe con leche$3.95
Croquetas + Cafe con Leche Special
Two house ham croquetas and a small cafe con leche$4.95
TORTILLAS (Cuban-Style Omelettes)

El Platanito
A sweet and savory Cuban-style omelette filled with sweet plantains, fluffy eggs, and melted shredded cheese$7.95
Spinach & Shroom
A Cuban-style omelette made with fluffy eggs, sautéed spinach, and tender mushrooms$8.95
Western
A Cuban-style omelette made with fluffy eggs, your choice of protein, sautéed onions, bell peppers, and melted shredded cheese$9.95
PLATTERS

Early Cuban
Fresh scrambled eggs, your choice of protein, choice of grits or home fries and a side of buttered Cuban toast$10.25
Morning Start
Fresh scrambled eggs, choice of protein and choice of grits or home fries$8.95
Pancake Platter
Three mini buttermilk pancakes, fresh scrambled eggs and your choice of protein$9.95
Shrimp n' Grits
Fresh, buttery grits topped with our homemade shrimp creole and crispy bacon bits$10.95
Family Tray
Scrambled eggs for 4, 12 bacon strips, 3 sausage patties, 3 grilled ham, 3 tostadas$34.99
BREAKFAST SANDWICHES

NEW! Loaded Wrap
A hearty breakfast wrap loaded with fluffy scrambled eggs, melted shredded cheese, your choice of protein, creamy avocado, and a crispy hash brown, all wrapped in a warm tortilla$10.95
NEW! Sourdough B.E.C.
Sourdough Toast, Butter, Scrambled Eggs, Yellow American Cheese, Avocado, Choice of Protein$10.95
Breakfast Wrap
Fresh scrambled eggs, fine diced onions and peppers, yellow American cheese and choice of protein wrapped in a flour tortilla and lightly pressed to perfection$7.95
Meat Lovers Wrap
Fluffy scrambled eggs, crispy bacon , savory sausage patty, ham , and melted cheddar cheese, wrapped in a warm flour tortilla and pressed until golden$11.95
Texas Toast
Texas toast loaded with fresh scrambled eggs, yellow American cheese and your choice of protein$8.95
Croissant Sandwich
Buttery, flaky croissant topped with fresh scrambled eggs, yellow American cheese and your choice of protein$9.95
Bagel Sandwich
Toasted plain bagel with fresh scrambled eggs, yellow American cheese and choice of protein$7.95
Pan Con Tortilla
Cuban omelette, melted provolone cheese and your choice of protein pressed in fresh-cut Cuban bread$9.95Breakfast Sub
Fresh scrambled eggs, your choice of protein, yellow American cheese on a soft hoagie roll$9.85
Steak, Egg & Cheese
Grilled steak, fresh scrambled eggs and yellow American cheese served on a soft hoagie roll$11.95Ham & Cheese Croissant
Buttery, flaky croissant with serrano ham and provolone cheese$6.95
PA' PICAR

Empanada Duos
Choice of two homemade empanadas$4.50
Cheesy Yuca Bites
Fried yuca bites with a queso blanco center. Served with cilantro lime dipping sauce.$5.95
Cheesesteak Crunch Rolls
Philly cheesesteak and provolone cheese wrapped inside a crunchy, thin dough and fried-to-order. Two egg rolls per order.$7.95
Ham Croquetas (2)
Two (2) homemade croquetas made with Serrano ham and served with crackers on the side.$2.80
Dozen Croquetas (12)
Dozen homemade ham croquetas served with crackers on the side$14.95
Reg. Homemade Chicken Noodle Soup
A bowl (12 oz) of our family's recipe. Includes broth, chicken, carrots, celery and egg noodlesOUT OF STOCK$4.95
LRG. Homemade Chicken Noodle Soup
A large (32 oz) size of our family's recipe. Includes broth, chicken, carrots, celery and egg noodles$9.95
SANDWICHES

Crispy Chicken
Juicy chicken breast coated in our homemade batter and seasoned breading, fried to order, topped with dill pickles on a brioche bun$7.95
Spicy Crispy Chicken
Juicy chicken breast coated in our homemade batter and seasoned breading, fried to order, topped with dill pickles and our Creamy Habanero sauce on a toasted brioche bun$8.95
Spicy Deluxe
Juicy chicken breast coated in our homemade batter and seasoned breading, fried to order, topped with lettuce, tomato and our Creamy Habanero sauce on a toasted brioche bun$9.95
Chicken Pepper Melt
Marinated grilled chicken, melted provolone, grilled onions and peppers served on a soft hoagie roll$10.95
Pan Con Bistec
Thin grilled steak topped with homemade mojo, lettuce, tomato and crispy potato sticks pressed on cuban bread$12.95
Pan Con Lechon
Slow roasted pork topped with our homemade garlic mojo sauce and chopped raw onions pressed on cuban bread$8.95
Philly Cheesesteak
Chopped philly topped with grilled onions and peppers, provolone cheese and served on a soft hoagie roll$13.95
Cubano
Serrano ham, sliced pork, swiss cheese, dill pickles and tangy mustard pressed on Cuban bread$10.95
Medianoche
Serrano ham, sliced pork, swiss cheese, dill pickles and tangy mustard pressed on sweet egg bread$10.25
COMBOS
TOSTADAS
BREAKFAST SIDES

Side of Grits
$1.95
Side of Grits w/ Cheese
$2.95
Side of Home Fries
$2.95Side of Hashbrown
$1.95
Side of Applewood Bacon
$3.95
Side of Serrano Ham
$2.45Side of Turkey
$2.45
Side of Sausage Patty
$1.95Side of Turkey Sausage
$2.45Side of Scrambled Eggs
$2.95
Bagel w/ Cream Cheese
Toasted plain bagel with a side of cream cheese spread$3.95Side of Pancakes (3)
$4.95
French Fries
$2.99
Beverages
SMOOTHIES

Green Machine
Mango, Pineapple, Banana, Spinach$7.95
Tropical
Strawberry, Banana$7.95
Mango
Mango, Banana, Milk$7.95
All Berries
Strawberry, Raspberry, Blueberry$7.95
Oreo Cream
Vanilla Ice Cream, Crushed Oreos, Milk$7.95
Mamey
Mamey, Sugar, Milk$7.95Piña Colada
Pineapple, Vanilla Ice Cream, milk$7.95
Banana Shake
Banana + Milk$7.95
Passion Paradise
Passion Fruit Puree, Mango, Banana$7.95
Peanut Butter
Peanut Butter, Banana, Milk$7.95
COFFEE+MATCHA
REFRESHERS + JUICES

Mango Dragonfruit Refresher
Pitaya Dragonfruit, Mango, Homemade LemonadeOUT OF STOCK$6.45
Lemonade
$3.95+
Guava Lemonade
Bright, sweet lemonade blended with tropical guava$3.95+
Blueberry Lemonade
$3.95+Strawberry Lemonade
$3.95+
Fresh Squeezed Orange Juice
$3.95
Maracuya
16 oz Passionfruit Juice$3.95
Mora
16 oz Blackberry Juice$3.95
Melon/Sandia
Watermelon Juice$3.95Mango Juice
$3.95

NEW! Loaded Wrap
$10.95
A hearty breakfast wrap loaded with fluffy scrambled eggs, melted shredded cheese, your choice of protein, creamy avocado, and a crispy hash brown, all wrapped in a warm tortilla
Customize your item
Breakfast Protein
Required
Select 1
Loaded Wrap Remove
Optional
ADD Protein
Optional
Sandwich ADDS
Select up to 13
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1





















